SCHSL Playoff Matchups

Shrine Bowl WR Akia Booker

It's playoff time and everyone gets into the mix this Friday night. Inside we've got the playoff matchups for this week...Akia Booker (pictured) of Byrnes looks to help his Rebels make a run at a 12th state championship and repeat of last season's AAAA Division 1 state title.

AAAA Division 1 Upper Bracket
(16)Ashley Ridge at (1)Gaffney
(9)Stratford at (8)Dorman
(13)Spartanburg at (4)Summerville
(12)Spring Valley at (5)Byrnes

AAAA Division 1 Lower Bracket
(15) Hillcrest at (2) Dutch Fork
(10) Boiling Springs at (7) Blythewood
(14) Ridge View at (3) Irmo
(11) White Knoll at (6) Wando

AAAA Division 2 Upper Bracket
(16)Conway at (1)Goose Creek
(9)South Florence at (8)Bluffton
(13)Wade Hampton(G) at (4)West Florence
(12)Easley at (5)Northwestern

AAAA Division 2 Lower Bracket
(15)Cane Bay at (2)South Pointe
(10)York at (7)Laurens
(14)Fort Mill at (3)Greenwood
(11)Nation Ford at (6)North Augusta

AAA Upper State
Lower Richland at Daniel
Greenville at Chester
Union County at Greer
Belton Honea Path at A.C. Flora

AAA Lower State
Myrtle Beach at Hanahan
Marlboro County at Strom Thurmond
Berkeley at Socastee
Swansea at Hartsville

AA Division 1 Upper State
Crescent at Fairfield Central
Pendleton at Cheraw
Keenan at Central
Newberry at Columbia

AA Division 1 Lower State
Wade Hampton(H) at Timberland
Edisto at Lake City
Lake Marion at Dillon
Battery Creek at Loris

AA Division 2 Upper State
North Central at Chesnee
Ninety Six at Blacksburg
Saluda at Abbeville
Chesterfield at Buford

AA Division 2 Lower State
Barnwell at Silver Bluff
Woodland at Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Mullins at Bishop England
Aynor at Lee Central

A Division 1 Upper State
St. Joseph's at Christ Church Episcopal
Lamar at Ware Shoals

A Division 1 Lower State
Johnsonville at Hemingway
Whale Branch at Estill

A Division 2 Upper State
Blackville-Hilda at McCormick
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler at Great Falls

A Division 2 Lower State
Denmark Olar at Lake View
Timmonsville at Cross

SCPrepNation.com Recommended Stories